Two years

December 28 2010. My blog turned two years older. Sick!
I cant believe its been that long since I started blogging.

But unfortunately, this will be my last..
Ive decided to quit blogging. Im gonna miss it though.


2011 - Lets start fresh!
Im ready for you. Whatever obstacles, challenges you have for me.

God Jul

nsker alle en riktig God Jul! :)

Fall for yout type

Jamie Foxxft. Drake- Fall For Your Type

Drizzy Drake





















Cant wait to go home


One more final to go, then ho ho ho!!!

A hell lot of Redbull ingestions


EXAMS WEEK = A HELL LOT OF REDBULL INGESTIONS!
I seriously dont know what I would do without Redbull. I am 24/7 sleepy all the time.
Okey, maybe not all the time. But most of the time when it comes to studying, reading and
doing my assignments. It was sohard waking up today. So hard that I slept til 1 pm today. Shoot!
I havent started readingfor my finals. Not just any exam. Omg. Im in deep doo doo!
This is soo not going anywhere. Might as well sign up to re-take the exam this autum!

I just wanna go hoooooome to my amigos!

You will find me, in these city lights


Making our way upper town. After the movie was finished, around 9-10 pm we spontaneously decide
to drove to Drammenfor sight seeing. And slow jams was our tune on the radio. It was so chill. Weve
really been slacking knowingthat we have an exam this friday. And not just any exam. Its THE exam!!
In order to be an Optician, you must passed this exam. 2 hours. 100 questions. Oh God... I havent
started reading yet! Typical me.

Drammen.




















What if



Speaking of song, G fell inlove with Jason Derulos single - What if.
So G, I dedicate this song and post to you. And you too D dawg, I feel you!

We had to listen to it for like agazillion times in the car!! And Im hooked. I had this song on
repeat since I got home. Infected. I think its cute how everyone is like, love-sick cracking!HEHE.
Specially G, shes good at hiding something. She never spells or tells us who she likes or how
she feel. But yesterday night, she finally broke down in tears. Okey, no tears. HAHA! I tend to
exaggerate. Though she didnt give us his name cuz she thinks wed go around and tell everyone
and everybody. Which isnot true! Okey, partly true! :P But she finally confessed. Hah, I knew
there was something.

Am I the only one whos not on the same boat as them? Feels like everyone around me is
inlove. Cute!

Oh, baby this town rips the bones from your back


We sat at school until around 5-6 pm today. Twas already dark outside when were finishes. Ugh.
Winter. You are so depressing some times...Lucky for us, we got invited to a dinner. Dinner and
Rush Hour 2. Cantgo wrong with that! What a combo! :D



After dinner. We drove SPONTANEOUSLY to Drammen around 10 pm!
It was soo cozy. I love that place, specially by night!

I wont give you reason to change your mind




Omg. Gipsy, youre such a good cook!
I love you, dawg! :)



Private concerns and evaluations and wishes


Weekend:

Friday: Julebord. Havent got the pics fromTP yet.
Saturday: Dinner with TP & L.
Sunday: With my dawgs.







Tumblr

http://clarebearx.tumblr.com/

I made this for a year ago now. I cant believe its been that long! Seriously though, feels like I made this
justa couple of months ago. Im thinking of transfering my blog. I hate the fact that you always have to
come upwith somewhat tittle every freaking time. Im not good with titles. Still cant believe its been
a year now.How time flies. SICK!

Havent had time to update my blog. Got tons of pics to post but Im too lazy, besides its examamination
week! Cant wait to go home meet my mom, dad and friends! Beds inviting.

GNight

Have yourself a Merry little Christmas


Oh Joseph, why art though so hot?


Santa can you hear me?
Really hope that your on your way.With something special for me in
your sleigh.I have been so good this year and all I want is one thing.
I want my baby! I melt inside everytime I hear and see him sing.
So hard to findguys like him today.

Just like you

allthingsdrake: Just like you?

Just like you...I get lonely too.

If I'm the lyric, baby you could be the note. Record that!

If you be the cash
I'll be the rubberband
You be the match
Imma be your fuse
Boom!
Painter baby you
Could be the muse
I'm the reporter baby
You could be the news
Cause your the cigarrette
And I'm the smoker
We raise a bet...
Cause your a joker
Truth tho...
You are the chalk
And I could be the blackboard
And you can be the talk
And I could be the walk

Even when the sky comes falling
Even when the sun don't shine
I got faith in you and I
So put your pretty little hand in mine
Even when we're down to the wire babe
Even when it's do or die
We can do it baby simple and plain
This love is a sure thing

Ahh, love this song!

Disney medley



How adorable is he?!
Very. Love his smile. Though I think he might be too young. Oh, I love a man who can
plays the guitar or an instrument. Who can sing or dance.

Back and forth you rock me

Mellow cover.

G6

I got nerves!

Chasing papers

I die.




I just wanna get this over with. I wanna g home soon!

Life itself


Usher - I Love You Too

Chris Brown - Life Itself Chris Brown - Qutis

Chris Brown - Last Time Together

Mishon - Just A Kiss

T.I - Let Me Tell You Something


Seriosly. Back to studying. Jam to this song. And promise to not fall as sleep!
Ahh, dont you just love discovering new music that you love? Thanks to mboi Albert who
hooked up up with these songs.. I mean for the list, not thathe downloaded it for me..
Cuz I had to.. -_- You couldve atleast spare me the work!! HEHE

The internet

Is way too distracting right now: Facebook. Tumblr. Youtube. Etc. I have an exam ths friday and I barely
even havestarted studying! I am in deep doo doo. Oh yes I am! I soo am!!! Dang it! So... time to
unplug this damn internet. Right after I finish downloading new founded songs. Love em all. Mellow.
Chill. Just my type. Ahhh.

Just say yeaaah!


..

I have no motivation to keep me going. I am a big procrastinator. I wish I had something that motivates
me,so I can work towards that. I AM SCREWING UP MY FRESHMAN YEAR! Yeah, thats more like me.
I serioslyhave lost it. Motivation. Concentration. Whatnot. -_- zzZZ

People never change


Alle forteller deg at han ikke er bra for deg, at han ikke fortjener deg.Og det gjr han ikke, men likevel vil du bare vre med han. Og han vil vre med hvem som helst. Du lukker ynene hver gang han er med noen andre, men kjenner det stikker litt. S kommer han tilbake til deg igjen. Forteller deg alt du vil hre. Holder rundt deg. Kysser deg.

Han er en feil du begr igjen,og igjen. Du sier til deg selv at dette var siste gangen, men vet at det aldri blir det. Du skyver han vekk, og trekker deg unna.Han skal glemmes. Og det funker.. i en liten periode, s klarer han likevel trekke deg inn igjen.

Du sletter alt,alle minner, og hper at han bare skal forsvinne for godt. At du skal slippe se han, hre stemmen hans, se han smile, le. Samtidig som du hper at han skal komme og holde rundt deg igjen,og kysse deg, vre den som gjr deg glad. S hva gjr du egentlig? Lukker ynene og fortsetter overse alt, i hp om at han en dag skal forandre seg? At han en dag skal vokse opp..Ingen forandrer seg.

Omana B.


Inc


D, where you at, dawg?

Sigh


Talking to you was part of my daily routine.



Another night she spends alone





I'll drink to that!

If doing homework was a job




If doing homework was a job, I wouldnt even get hired, so that means Id never get fired...
How sad.. haha.


Mac & Cheese


I had mac & cheese for breakfast todaay. Now Imnauseous. I didnt even eat a wholesome.
I guess I know what Im having for tonights midnight snacks. hehe. Cantwait to go out
with my ladies tonight. Its been ages. Like a weeks ago. Hah! I love the fact that
the clubs are like 50 meters away from where I live. Short walking distance. Whats not to love?

Its a freakinweekend baby!



Friday


Off to school. Ugh. We dont even have class today. But promised G to meet her there and "study" as if
thats gonna happen. We all know well ended up just talking.

Oh na na, whats my name


I know Ive posted this song a while ago. But not with the original video.
Love this song. The lyrics and Drizzy. They look good together. Rih rih is stunning!

Baby you're a challenge, let's explore your talent

Not everybody knows how to work my body, knows how to make me want it
But boy you stay up on it , you got that something that keeps me so off balance
Baby you're a challenge , let's explore your talent

Tumblr_lbwku6mble1qcusfco1_500_large

Hey boy I really wanna see if you can go downtown with a girl like me
Hey boy , I really wanna be with youcause you just my type

Tumblr_lbzl2xalxl1qa9upho1_500_large

Ooh na na na I need a boy to take it over, looking for a guy to put in work
Baby you got me and ain't nowhere that I'd bethan with your arms around me

Tumblr_lc2fe0l7y31qahti7o1_500_large

Back and forth you rock me , so I surrender to every word you whisper
Every door you enter , I will let you in

Im just another substance abuser, but baby Im the future


When you want someone, you have to take the person as a whole. Their entire being. Meaning you have
to take the good with the bad. You cant just pick the bright side of a persons personality and leave the
other behind because to every good person, comes bad moments too. Relevant to the saying, if you
cant handle someone at their worst, then you sure as heck don?t deserve their best.

Night :)

A day without sunshine is like, you know, night

Me and TP had a major cravings for sushi today.
Solution: Buy a take away.

Satisfy your cravings.
The leftovers turned out to be my midnight snacks..




The leftover of the leftovers. haha
Now Im stuffed. :)

Yuuuum!


All I want for Christmas




Definitely a real piece of art for me!
Hes a tripple threat and hes just my type.

Hello december

Please be good with me.

Tell me what it is, it isn t fair













Kbg.

Will never be far from here

Dinner at Phus crib without Phu. He was too busy getting his haircut and christmas shopping
that he ditched dinner. We owned hisplace and cooked dinner while he was out.



Fajitas :)








I cant believe its december already. Time FLIES!








Power nap!

And for deserts. Brownies! :D





G-style! Lazyness. haha


Neighbours smelled our brownies.


Jamming to this song 1000x on repeat. Everyones hooked on Joseph Vincent. But we all know
hes all mine. And when it come to MY man, I dont share. :)


Full house!


Vanilla ice cream & chocolate brownie. mmm :)

I dont wanna seem so weak

Chest to chest. Nose to nose. Palm to palm. We were always just that close. Wrist wrist. Toe to toe.
Lips that just felt like the inside of a rose. So how come when I reach out my fingers. It feels more
than distance between us. Eye to eye. Cheek to cheek. Side by side. You were sleeping next to me.
Arm to arm. Dusk to dawn. With the curtains drawn. And a little last nite on these sheets. So how come
when I reach out my fingers. It feels more than distance between us.

Just when I felt like giving up on us. You turned around and gave me one last touch.
That madeeverything feel better. And even then my eyes got better.
So confused wanna ask you if you love me.
But I dont wanna seem so weak. Maybe Ive been california dreaming. In this
california king bed. We?re ten thousand miles apart. I bet california wishing on these
stars of the heart of me.

Think I just found my new jam. I love Rihannas new album, Loud. I got my cop!y! :

)

No risk, no reward

Jeg sier alltid "det er bedre angre p noe man har gjort, enn angre p noe man ikke har turt gjre", men likevel sitter jeg her angrer p ting jeg ikke turte gjre. Jeg sier ogs "det er aldri for sent" nr jeg skal gi andre rd, men likevel flger jeg ikke mine egne rd.Jeg angrer p at jeg ikke gjorde noe, men n er det for sent.

Chances I didnt take.
Relationships we were afraid to have.
Decisions we waited too long to make.

Han var en vennav venn, snn.. jeg visste hvem han var, samtidig som jeg ikke visstehvem var. S ble vi kjent, og plustelig s var han envenn, og han andre ble envenn av han. Han var en man ikke kunne annet enn smile av nr man s han. En man bare villeklemme og aldri slippe. En man ble glad av bare man s. Og for ikke snakke om hvor kjekk han var.. For det var han.Kjempe.Kjekk. Han var en man gledet seg til se..

.. Men som man aldri turte sprre om finne p noe. En man bare tok sjansen p at var der. At man mtte han p gata. At han ute. Jeg spr meg selv hvorfor, og trster meg selv med et svar jeg tror jeg kan leve med. Et svar som eren god nok unnskyldning for at jeg aldri tok sjansen. Jeg var redd for bli skuffa. At han ikke var s snill som jeg trodde. At han ikke var s st som jeg trodde. At han ikke hadde den personligheten jeg trodde han hadde.. Ja, jeg slr meg til ro med at han ikke var den jeg trodde han var, og sparer meg selv trer og knuste hjerter.


Omana B.

I cant keep up with you

Tonight. Dim lights. Candle lights. Mellow music.



Ps. My baby is back! :)

Les mer i arkivet February 2011 December 2010 November 2010
free counters
hits